Nld.Com.Vn - Info nld.com.vn

nld receives about 57,650 unique visitors and 133,172 (2.31 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $461.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $361,774.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nld.com.vn is ranked number 13,529 in the world and 0.01153% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hanoi, 44, 75270, Vietnam and links to network IP address 222.255.27.75.

About - nld.com.vn

How popular is nld.com.vn?

Daily Unique Visitors:
57,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,729,500
Daily Pageviews:
133,172 (2.31 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
13,529 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01153% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Vietnam 86.0%83.7%120
United States 5.0%5.4%36544
Russia 1.4%0.9%52868
Norway 1.2%4.3%2737
Australia 0.8%0.4%23778
Singapore 0.8%0.4%9783
Philippines 0.5%0.5%10056

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nld.com.vn
91.81%89.69%2.27
congnghe.nld.com.vn
3.55%1.90%1.2
vnmoney.nld.com.vn
3.35%1.82%1.3
maivang.nld.com.vn
1.96%1.20%1.4
tv.nld.com.vn
1.85%1.41%1.8
phunu.nld.com.vn
1.36%0.93%1.6
thitruong.nld.com.vn
1.29%0.85%1.5
vieclam.nld.com.vn
0.95%0.81%2.0
auto.nld.com.vn
0.83%0.46%1.3
***hoedinhduong.nld.com.vn
0.35%0.42%2.8
dulich.nld.com.vn
0.24%0.16%1.6
tuyensinh.nld.com.vn
0.22%0.10%1.0
admin.nld.com.vn
0.16%0.17%2.5
OTHER
0%0.08%0

How fast does nld.com.vn load?

Average Load Time:
(3030 ms) 19 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,597
Total Backlinks:
  53,149
Follow Links:
  16,459
Nofollow Links:
  36,690
Referring Domains:
  782
Referring IPs:
  753

Competitive Data

SEMrush nld.com.vn
Domain:
  nld.com.vn
Rank:
  88,761
Organic Keywords:
  5,402
Organic Traffic:
  10,337
Organic Cost:
  $2,194.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is nld.com.vn?

Facebook likes:
  2,613
Facebook shares:
  4,504
Facebook comments:
  928
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  8,045
Google +:
  1,187
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nld.com.vn can earn?

Website Value:
$361,774.15
Daily Revenue:
$461.20
Monthly Revenue:
$13,836.00
Yearly Revenue:
$168,338.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is nld.com.vn hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
222.255.27.75
ASN:
AS7643 
ISP:
Vietnam Posts and Telecommunications (VNPT) 
Server Location:
Hanoi
44
75270
Vietnam
 

Other sites hosted on 222.255.27.75

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://webmobile.vcmedia.vn/nld/scripts/main.min.19.9.2015.js
http://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/ads_codes/mb_box_7289.ads
http://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/core/mb_core.js?id=3
http://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/js_mb/mob_default.js
http://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/ads_codes/mb_code_7289.ads
https://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/js_mb/mbdata_7763_2.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://nld.vcmedia.vn/mob_css/main-min-20-10-2015.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 680.9KiB (71% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.nld.com.vn/images/bau%20chon_v2_mobile_.jpg could save 557.4KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://webmobile.vcmedia.vn/nld/Images/datphong_KS.jpg could save 24.3KiB (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://nld2.vcmedia.vn/***m/160_100/thumb_w/540/2015/anh-2-1450855543150.JPG could save 15.1KiB (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://nld2.vcmedia.vn/***m/160_110/thumb_w/540/2015/img-1338-1450850710591.JPG could save 12.4KiB (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://nld2.vcmedia.vn/***m/160_100/thumb_w/540/2015/7-12-1450756330159-1450854563315.jpg could save 10.3KiB (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://nld2.vcmedia.vn/***m/160_100/2015/bau-duc-hon-cong-phuong-trong-n***-chuyen-giao-cho-hollyhock-1450859904763-crop-1450859915507.jpg could save 8.6KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://nld2.vcmedia.vn/***m/160_100/thumb_w/540/2015/143***9ngan-lan-cam-on-cua-thien-hoa-1450857729014.jpg could save 8.2KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://nld2.vcmedia.vn/***m/160_100/thumb_w/540/2015/4-1450851014779.jpg could save 7KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://nld2.vcmedia.vn/***m/160_100/2015/2-xuat-than-it-nguoi-biet-cua-ong-gia-noel-1450860055766.jpg could save 6.9KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://nld2.vcmedia.vn/***m/160_100/2015/phambichluong23-12-1450857156079.jpg could save 5.7KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://nld2.vcmedia.vn/***m/160_100/thumb_w/540/2015/img-0177-1450871044587.JPG could save 5.1KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://adi.vcmedia.vn/logo/runbyvcc.v.png could save 4.9KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://nld2.vcmedia.vn/***m/160_100/thumb_w/540/2015/img-1779-1450857914132-crop-1450860453628-crop-1450860505251-crop-1450860521096.JPG could save 4.7KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://nld2.vcmedia.vn/***m/160_110/thumb_w/540/2015/img-1779-1450857914132-crop-1450860453628-crop-1450860505251-crop-1450860521096.JPG could save 4.6KiB (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://adi.vcmedia.vn/adt/cpc/tvcads/files/images/delete/delete.png could save 2.6KiB (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://webmobile.vcmedia.vn/nld/Images/napdienthoai.jpg could save 924B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://webmobile.vcmedia.vn/nld/Images/billmobile.jpg could save 915B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://webmobile.vcmedia.vn/nld/Images/electricity-bill.jpg could save 809B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://webmobile.vcmedia.vn/nld/Images/Online-PaymentADSL.jpg could save 524B (3% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pson.logging.admicro.vn/dmtb?h=4608826241138015000&p=amx&zid=25864&os=&loc=0 (60 seconds)
http://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/ads_codes/mb_box_7289.ads (10 minutes)
http://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/ads_codes/mb_code_7289.ads (10 minutes)
http://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/core/lgnews.js (10 minutes)
http://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/core/mb_core.js?id=3 (10 minutes)
http://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/js_mb/mob_default.js (10 minutes)
https://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/adn/mbdata_25864_2.js (10 minutes)
https://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/js_mb/mbdata_7763_2.js (10 minutes)
http://dl.logging.admicro.vn/comscore?grp=nld.com.vn (30 minutes)
http://lg.logging.admicro.vn/_frmb.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.9KiB (56% reduction).

Compressing http://tv.nld.com.vn/ajax/TopVideoNewsMobile.ashx?callback=jsonCallback&_=1450882621166 could save 1.9KiB (56% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 754B (3% reduction).

Minifying http://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/core/mb_core.js?id=3 could save 754B (3% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 845B (7% reduction).

Minifying http://m.nld.com.vn/ could save 845B (7% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/tygiangoaite.htm"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/giavang.htm"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/xoso.htm"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://nld.com.vn/?mobile=true" class="sprite-icons desktop_ico"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Việt Nam/Báo chí và Tin tức

What sites are related to nld.com.vn?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-length: 0
Location: http://nld.com.vn/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 12 Jan 2016 16:28:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: private
Server: nld-rp
FilterID: ft

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail.nld.com.vn 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns7.synerfy.vn
Rname hostmaster
Serial Number 125
Refresh 900
Retry 600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 222.255.27.73 1799
A 222.255.27.74 1799
A 222.255.27.75 1799
NS ns6.synerfy.vn 3600
NS ns7.synerfy.vn 3600
NS ns8.synerfy.vn 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 192 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nld.com.vn widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

dadoush.com
4 secs
scenelog.eu
12 secs
agapress.com
21 secs
zsxiaozhi.com
31 secs
retetaperfecta.ro
37 secs
lapbuy.com
52 secs
maisondargent.com
1 min
koeln-news-247.de
1 min
vanessa.de
1 min
geniushash.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.